Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose
We are passionately engaged in providing an exclusive array of White Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose. It is highly effective additive to improve the product quality. Furthermore, provided cellulose is useful for cosmetics and pharmaceuticals and textile sectors. White Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose is known for its high solubility and clarity of its solutions. It is suited in beverage dry mixes to provide rich mouthfeel. It is also aid to stabilise cosmetics and easily soluble in cold or hot water.